HOME
BASE OILS
BEESWAX
BODY WASH
BOTTLES
BUTTERS
CLAYS
COLORANTS
COSMETIC JARS
CREAM BASE
CREAM BASE INFO
EMULSIFYING WAX
FOAM BATH WHIP
FRAGRANCE OILS
JOJOBA SPHERES
MP SOAP BASES
MULTIBASES
ROSEHIP POWDER
SOAP BOXES
STEARIC ACID
SUDS BOOSTER
ORDERING
YAHOO EGROUP
CONTACT FSS

 

 

 Stearic Acid is used as an emulsifier in some products such as lotions and creams.   It is normally used to harden soaps and thicken lotions.  It's waxy in appearance and is also used by candlemakers as a hardener.

1 lb Stearic Acid $4.00

3 lbs Stearic Acid $11.00

5 lb Stearic Acid $15.00   

 

Prices above do not include the 15% egroup listmember discount which will appear on the invoice.

    

 

Review Cart
site map