|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
![]() |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
COCOA BUTTER Cocoa Butter (theobroma cacao seed butter) is an all natural moisturizer and the cocoaodor is absolutely fabulous. Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) which grows in tropical regions throughout the world cocoa butter is extracted from the seed kernels and is further refined to yield a tan colored butter with pleasant cocoa (chocolate-like) odor. A relatively hard butter with steep melting curve ideal for body care products. May be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce cutaneous dryness and improve skin elasticity while imparting a natural color and cocoa odor, desirable in many of today’s natural formulations.
MANGO BUTTER This new item is fantastic. Great with a combo of shea butter/cocoa butter or by itself in your creams, soaps or lotions. It's said to have properties that help reduce wrinkles and some sun protection. The butter is obtained from the seed of the mango tree fruit. It melts at skin temperature .
Prices above do not include the 15% egroup listmember discount which will appear on the invoice.
ULTRAREFINED SHEA BUTTER Unrefined Shea Butter (butyrospermum parkii)Is a tropical butter known for its moisturizing and healing properties . This one is a staple that should be in every soapmaker's cupboard due to the excellent properties. This butter has been expeller pressed from the fruit seed of the Karite tree grown on the African continent. From its seed, a yellow butter is obtained which must be further processed and refined for use on the skin, creating a smooth, creamy texture, retaining its natural color and odor. Shea Butter is well known to assist cutaneous dryness, dermatitis, dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns. The toxicity of Shea Butter is nil, and in fact is used in Europe in foods and confections to replace fats to enhance food texture and flavor.
Prices above do not include the 15% egroup listmember discount which will appear on the invoice. Review Cart
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
HOME | BASE OILS | BEESWAX | BODY WASH | BOTTLES |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
site map |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||